太阳集团3143-太阳集团tyc登陆-欢迎莅临

Product

Clary sage oil



Detailed



Product Name: Clary sage oil
IUPAC/INCI NAME: Salvia Sclarea, oil
Plant of origin: Salvia Sclarea L
Part of the plant: Flower tops and foliage
SYNONYMS: Clary sage extract, Salvia sclarea L. Extrat
Cas no. 8016-63-5
EINECS:283-911-8
FDA:182.20
FEMA:2321

SPECIFICATION:
Appearance:From colorless to slightly yellow, liquid.
Odour:Herbaceous, Ambergris, Fresh & Floral, Citrus aroma.
Components:Linalyl Acetate ≥50.0%,Linalool≥15.0%。
Main constituents: Linalyl acetate、Linalool、Geraniol、Alpha terpineol、
Neryl Acetate , Sclareol & Germacrene D ect.
Density at 20ºC: 0.890 - 0.902 g/cm3
Refraction Index at 20ºC: 1.45 - 1.47
Application scope: It’s used as fragrance components and fixatives in soaps, detergents, cosmetics & perfumes; also a small amount used by the food & drink industry. Especially in the production of wines with a muscatel flavor.
Shelf Life: 24 months
Storage conditions: Keep in shadow, cool and dry area.
Packaging: 25/50/180/KGS steel drum.





< return >





Copyright(C)2018,Sage Derivatives Aromatics Technology Co., LTD. All Rights Reserved. Supported by ChemNet ChinaChemNet Toocle Copyright Notice

Baidu
sogou